Sweet Beagle Books

Simple Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FREE MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING to locations within the U.S. for orders of $50 or more.
 
 
 

Yearbook Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Yearbook Staff Arbutus 1950 (Yearbook, Indiana University, Vol. 57)
Olive-gray and blue boards, extremities of boards are rubbed and worn. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . Yearbook for Indiana University, 1950. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 508 pages. University Yearbook. Indiana University. 1950 Bloomington Indiana University 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 28776 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yearbook Staff Cougar Tales: Bloomington High School North Yearbook. Nikean 1996 (Vol 24)
No defects. Book is pristine, free of writing or any other defect. Gift quality. . High school yearbook from yesteryear, in perfect condition. Go Cougars! . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 188 pages. Bloomington North High School. Indiana. Yearbook Bloomington Bloomington High School 1996 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 28124 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Yearbook Staff Echoes 1964 (School Yearbook for Freedom, Indiana)
White front cover is slightly soiled, white back cover has significant light green stains. No other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . The yearbook covers all twelve grades, with emphasis on the senior class. NOT a reprint, not paperback. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 62 pages. Freedom, Indiana. School Yearbook. 1964 Freedom School System 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 28762 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yearbook Staff Hi Lites '75: Cloverdale High School Yearbook (Vol. 35)
Bound in green textured cloth covers with bright gilt titles and decoration to spine and front cover. Pages 30 and 31 have several small, light stains. Covers are slightly rubbed at extremities, no other defects. . Go Seventies! A nice copy of this yearbook from Cloverdale High School. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 150 pages. Cloverdale, Indiana. Yearbook Cloverdale High School 1975 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 27597 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yearbook Staff Hilltopper 1951: Thomas Carr Howe High School [Yearbook], Indianapolis Indiana
Extremities of covers and spine are rubbed and sunned, pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. . 1951 Yearbook, or Annual, for Thomas Carr Howe High School, in Indianapolis, Indiana. A solid copy. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 96 pages. High School Annual. Indianapolis, Indiana Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe High School 1951 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 27938 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yearbook Staff Hilltopper 1952: Thomas Carr Howe High School [Yearbook], Indianapolis Indiana
Owner name on front pastedown, extremities of covers and spine are rubbed and sunned, pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. . 1952 Yearbook, or Annual, for Thomas Carr Howe High School, in Indianapolis, Indiana. A solid copy. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 100 pages. High School Annual. Indianapolis, Indiana Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe High School 1952 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 27939 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yearbook Staff Hilltopper 1953: Thomas Carr Howe High School [Yearbook], Indianapolis Indiana
Owner name on front pastedown, extremities of covers and spine are rubbed and sunned, pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. . 1953 Yearbook, or Annual, for Thomas Carr Howe High School, in Indianapolis, Indiana. A solid copy. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 100 pages. High School Annual. Indianapolis, Indiana Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe High School 1953 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 27940 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yearbook Staff Hilltopper 1954: Thomas Carr Howe High School [Yearbook], Indianapolis Indiana
Owner name on front pastedown, covers and spine are rubbed and lightly soiled, pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. . 1954 Yearbook, or Annual, for Thomas Carr Howe High School, in Indianapolis, Indiana. A solid copy. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 111 pages. High School Annual. Indianapolis, Indiana Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe High School 1954 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 27941 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Yearbook Staff Making Something out of Nothing, Treasure Chest 1993-1994 (Avon, Indiana, High School Yearbook)
A little rippling to right margin of pages, light rubbing to extremities of black and gold covers. Printed on coated paper. . This is the 1993-1994 yearbook for Avon High School in Avon, Indiana. Former owner name printed in gilt on front cover (Stephanie Fort). . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 188 pages. Avon High School. Avon, Indiana. Yearbook Avon Avon High School 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 28764 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yearbook Staff Milestone 1952: Hope College [Yearbook], Holland Michigan
Owner name written on first endpaper, no other defects. Book is in beautiful condition. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . Hope College yearbook for 1952. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 200 pages. Holland, Michigan. Hope College Yearbook Hope College 1952 B002IMISCA First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 27667 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Yearbook Staff Murmurmontis 1984 (Yearbook for West Virginia Wesleyan College, Vol. 74)
Navy illustrated boards are a little soiled, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . College yearbook for 1984. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 224 pages. Buckhannon, West Virginia. Yearbook. 1984 Buckhannon WV West Virginia Wesleyan College 1984 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 28852 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Yearbook Staff Murmurmontis 1985 (Yearbook for West Virginia Wesleyan College, Vol. 75)
White illustrated boards are soiled, especially the back cover, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . College yearbook for 1985. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 192 pages. Buckhannon, West Virginia. Yearbook. 1985 Buckhannon WV West Virginia Wesleyan College 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 28772 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hoover, Howard, Ed. & Yearbook Staff Murmurmontis 1986: West Virginia Wesleyan College Yearbook
No defects. Book is in beautiful, As New, condition. . Yearbook for 1986. West Virginia Wesleyan College is located in Buckhannon, West Virginia. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 216 pages. Buckhannon, West Virginia. College Yearbook. West Virginia Wesleyan College West Virginia Wesleyan College 1986 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 27928 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Yearbook Staff Sycamore 1936: Indiana State Teachers' College: Yearbook
Rubbing to extremities of green cloth covers, owner name written on first endpaper, no other defects. Several classmates have autographed the book as well. Binding is tight, pages are clean and otherwise unmarked. . 1936 yearbook for the Indiana State Teachers' College, now Indiana State University. Solid condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 175 pages. Indiana State Teachers College. College Yearbook. Indiana State University. 1936 Terre Haute, Indiana Indiana State Teachers' College 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 29226 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Yearbook Staff Sycamore 1946: Indiana State Teacher's College Yearbook
Light soil to gray and blue covers, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . 1946 yearbook for the Indiana State Teachers' College, now Indiana State University. A handsome copy in excellent condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 224 pages. Indiana State Teachers College. College Yearbook. 1946 Terre Haute, Indiana Indiana State Teachers' College 1946 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 28778 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Yearbook Staff Sycamore 1947: Indiana State Teacher's College Yearbook
Light soil and foxing to gray covers and title page, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . 1947 yearbook for the Indiana State Teachers' College, now Indiana State University. A solid copy. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 200 pages. Indiana State Teachers College. College Yearbook. 1947 Terre Haute, Indiana Indiana State Teachers' College 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 28858 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Yearbook Staff Sycamore 1948: Indiana State Teacher's College Yearbook
Light soil to gray covers, a few names written on pages, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. . 1946 yearbook for the Indiana State Teachers' College, now Indiana State University. A handsome copy in solid condition. A handmade dance card for the Xmas Ball is laid in. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 239 pages. Indiana State Teachers College. College Yearbook. 1946 Terre Haute, Indiana Indiana State Teachers' College 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 28857 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Yearbook Staff Sycamore 1949: Indiana State Teachers' College Yearbook
Light rubbing to extremities of red cloth covers, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . 1949 yearbook for the Indiana State Teachers' College, now Indiana State University. A handsome copy in excellent condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 224 pages. Indiana State Teachers College. College Yearbook. 1949 Terre Haute, Indiana Indiana State Teachers' College 1949 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 28763 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Yearbook Staff Sycamore 1949: Indiana State Teachers' College: Yearbook
Rubbing to extremities and light soil to crimson cloth covers, owner name penned to first endpaper, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . 1949 yearbook for the Indiana State Teachers' College, now Indiana State University. Solid, handsome condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 224 pages. Indiana State Teachers College. College Yearbook Terre Haute, Indiana Indiana State Teachers' College 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 27598 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 University, Purdue, Yearbook Staff The 1957 Debris (Purdue University Yearbook, West Lafayette, Indiana)
Cream boards are somewhat foxed and soiled. Contents are excellent; binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. A solid copy of the 1957 yearbook. : 4to 11" - 13" tall: 595 pages West Lafayette Purdue University 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 29564 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yearbook Staff on Boox.ca
Yearbook Staff on Hangfirebooks.com
Yearbook Staff on Kensvideo.net
Yearbook Staff on Mcmillanbooks.net
Yearbook Staff on Peerlessbookstore.com
Yearbook Staff on Pogosplacebooks.com
Yearbook Staff on Readitagain1.com
Yearbook Staff on Russellbooks.com
Yearbook Staff on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SweetBeagle.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie