|
|
King, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
King, Stephen Bag of Bones Dust jacket has some minor short creases, no other defects. Now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Page ends of book have a couple of small, light, unobtrusive stains, no other defects. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. NOT a book club edition; price on jacket is $28.00.; A nice copy of the first printing. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 560 pages Scribner 1998 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 29389 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
King, Stephen Firestarter One tiny chip at top of jacket spine, a little creasing at head and foot of spine. This is NOT a book club edition. . One of Stephen King's more successful stories and resulting movies. Book has no defects; pages are crisp, tight, appears unread. Original gilt and black stamped 1/4 orange cloth over black boards. A beautiful copy, in mylar cover. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 428 pages. Horror NY Viking 1980 0670315419 / 9780670315413 First Edition First Printing. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 19249 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King, Stephen Skeleton Crew Dust jacket has light edgwear with a two-inch tear to bottom edge of back panel, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book spine is somewhat concave rather than convex, no other defects. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book almost appears unread. ; Twenty-two short stories by the master. A decent copy of the first edition. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 512 pages G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 039913039X / 9780399130397 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 29398 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King, Stephen Storm of the Century Dust jacket is slightly rubbed, no other defects, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book has no defects; binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . An original screenplay, basis of the 1999 horror TV miniseries. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 376 pages. Screenplay. Horror Book of the Month Club 1999 0965796930 / 9780965796934 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 27587 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bachman, Richard [Stephen King] THE REGULATORS Light crease at head of jacket spine, 2" slice on fold between front cover and front flap, both defects scarcely visible. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. . A beautiful copy, in mylar cover. . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 466 pages. Science Fiction. Horror NY Dutton 1996 0525941908 / 9780525941903 First Edition First Printing. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 19293 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bachman, Richard [Stephen King] The Regulators No defects in book or jacket. Jacket is handsome, now protected with acid-free polyester sleeve. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. . A superb copy of the first trade printing (stated). NOT a book club edition; price on jacket is $24.95. . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 466 pages. Science Fiction. Horror NY Dutton 1996 0525941908 / 9780525941903 First Edition First Printing. Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 21464 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, Stephen on Abooklegacy.com King, Stephen on Ahabbooks.com King, Stephen on Ayerego.com King, Stephen on Booksinbulgaria.com King, Stephen on Booksontheblvd.com King, Stephen on Booksr4u.net King, Stephen on Cinemagebooks.com King, Stephen on Coasbooks.com King, Stephen on Confettibooks.com King, Stephen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk King, Stephen on Dustjacket.ca King, Stephen on Easychairbooks.com King, Stephen on Edconroybooks.com King, Stephen on Flyingelfbooks.com King, Stephen on Gibbsbooks.com King, Stephen on Kensvideo.net
| King, Stephen on Kingchampbooks.com King, Stephen on Lanesbooks.com King, Stephen on Logonbooks.com King, Stephen on Magiccarpetbooks.com King, Stephen on Mcdowellsemporium.com King, Stephen on Monkeyread.com King, Stephen on Mysteryandimagination.com King, Stephen on Naughtonsbooks.com King, Stephen on Nowandthenbooks.com King, Stephen on Oldvillagebookshop.com King, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com King, Stephen on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com King, Stephen on Pbobooks.com King, Stephen on Pinaclebooks.com King, Stephen on Pomfretstreetbooks.com King, Stephen on Poormansbooks.com
| King, Stephen on Rareandsigned.com King, Stephen on Rarebookcellar.com King, Stephen on Ravenroostbooks.com King, Stephen on Readinkbooks.com King, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk King, Stephen on Second-chance-books.com King, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com King, Stephen on Theporchindanville.com King, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca King, Stephen on Walter-saxenararebooks.com King, Stephen on Waywardbooksonline.com King, Stephen on Whitingbooks.com King, Stephen on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|