Sweet Beagle Books

Simple Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FREE MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING to locations within the U.S. for orders of $50 or more.
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 King, Stephen Bag of Bones
Dust jacket has some minor short creases, no other defects. Now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Page ends of book have a couple of small, light, unobtrusive stains, no other defects. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. NOT a book club edition; price on jacket is $28.00.; A nice copy of the first printing. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 560 pages Scribner 1998 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 29389 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen Firestarter
One tiny chip at top of jacket spine, a little creasing at head and foot of spine. This is NOT a book club edition. . One of Stephen King's more successful stories and resulting movies. Book has no defects; pages are crisp, tight, appears unread. Original gilt and black stamped 1/4 orange cloth over black boards. A beautiful copy, in mylar cover. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 428 pages. Horror NY Viking 1980 0670315419 / 9780670315413 First Edition First Printing. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 19249 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 King, Stephen Skeleton Crew
Dust jacket has light edgwear with a two-inch tear to bottom edge of back panel, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book spine is somewhat concave rather than convex, no other defects. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book almost appears unread. ; Twenty-two short stories by the master. A decent copy of the first edition. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 512 pages G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 039913039X / 9780399130397 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 29398 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen Storm of the Century
Dust jacket is slightly rubbed, no other defects, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book has no defects; binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. . An original screenplay, basis of the 1999 horror TV miniseries. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 376 pages. Screenplay. Horror Book of the Month Club 1999 0965796930 / 9780965796934 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 27587 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bachman, Richard [Stephen King] THE REGULATORS
Light crease at head of jacket spine, 2" slice on fold between front cover and front flap, both defects scarcely visible. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. . A beautiful copy, in mylar cover. . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 466 pages. Science Fiction. Horror NY Dutton 1996 0525941908 / 9780525941903 First Edition First Printing. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 19293 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bachman, Richard [Stephen King] The Regulators
No defects in book or jacket. Jacket is handsome, now protected with acid-free polyester sleeve. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. . A superb copy of the first trade printing (stated). NOT a book club edition; price on jacket is $24.95. . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 466 pages. Science Fiction. Horror NY Dutton 1996 0525941908 / 9780525941903 First Edition First Printing. Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 21464 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Abooklegacy.com
King, Stephen on Ahabbooks.com
King, Stephen on Ayerego.com
King, Stephen on Booksinbulgaria.com
King, Stephen on Booksontheblvd.com
King, Stephen on Booksr4u.net
King, Stephen on Cinemagebooks.com
King, Stephen on Coasbooks.com
King, Stephen on Confettibooks.com
King, Stephen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
King, Stephen on Dustjacket.ca
King, Stephen on Easychairbooks.com
King, Stephen on Edconroybooks.com
King, Stephen on Flyingelfbooks.com
King, Stephen on Gibbsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Kensvideo.net
King, Stephen on Kingchampbooks.com
King, Stephen on Lanesbooks.com
King, Stephen on Logonbooks.com
King, Stephen on Magiccarpetbooks.com
King, Stephen on Mcdowellsemporium.com
King, Stephen on Monkeyread.com
King, Stephen on Mysteryandimagination.com
King, Stephen on Naughtonsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Nowandthenbooks.com
King, Stephen on Oldvillagebookshop.com
King, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com
King, Stephen on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
King, Stephen on Pbobooks.com
King, Stephen on Pinaclebooks.com
King, Stephen on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
King, Stephen on Poormansbooks.com
King, Stephen on Rareandsigned.com
King, Stephen on Rarebookcellar.com
King, Stephen on Ravenroostbooks.com
King, Stephen on Readinkbooks.com
King, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Second-chance-books.com
King, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com
King, Stephen on Theporchindanville.com
King, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
King, Stephen on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
King, Stephen on Waywardbooksonline.com
King, Stephen on Whitingbooks.com
King, Stephen on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SweetBeagle.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com