|
|
Finley, Martha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Children Lightly rubbed at extremities of cover, no other defects. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. A beautiful copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1905 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 17984 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Journey on Inland Waters Except for a corner bump, maroon cover is in excellent condition. Front page ends are spotted, light foxing to endpages. Jacket is lightly soiled, small chips, rubbing and tears, still colorful and attractive, now protected with acid-free mylar cover. ; Maroon cloth cover, black lettering on spine and front cover. This is the 1895 A. L Burt reprint, in dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall A. L. Burt Company 1895 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 17991 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Kith and Kin Rubbed at extremities of cover. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. Gilt lettering on spine is darkened. This is the 1914 Dodd, Mead reprint. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1914 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 17983 Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Vacation and after Events Rubbed at extremities of cover, slightly worn through in places. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. Gilt lettering on spine is dulled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1891 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 17986 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Finley, Martha Elsie's Womanhood Light rubbing to cover extremities, two owner stamps, front page ends spotted. Jacket is lightly soiled, small chips and tears, still attractive, now protected with acid-free mylar cover. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. Gilt lettering on spine is darkened. Dust jacket shows an oval portrait of the beautiful Elsie as a young woman. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1917 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 17990 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Finley, Martha Grandmother Elsie Light rubbing to cover extremities, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. Gilt lettering on spine is slightly dulled. This is the 1910 Dodd, Mead reprint. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1910 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 17988 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finley, Martha on Abooklegacy.com Finley, Martha on Aldersgatebooks.com Finley, Martha on Antiquarius.com Finley, Martha on Aziomedia.com Finley, Martha on Bdbooksandart.com Finley, Martha on Beaglebooks.com Finley, Martha on Betterbookgetter.com Finley, Martha on Bluemountainbooks.com Finley, Martha on Bookembooks.com Finley, Martha on Bookmarcsonline.com Finley, Martha on Booksontheblvd.com Finley, Martha on Bornagainusedbooks.com Finley, Martha on Cardinalbooks.com Finley, Martha on Coasbooks.com Finley, Martha on Cozybookcellar.com Finley, Martha on Cupboardmaker.com
| Finley, Martha on Daveshootsbookseller.com Finley, Martha on Doullbooks.com Finley, Martha on Drakefarmbooks.com Finley, Martha on Dustjacket.ca Finley, Martha on Edconroybooks.com Finley, Martha on Foxfirebooks.com Finley, Martha on Gloversbookery.com Finley, Martha on Goodwillbooks.com Finley, Martha on Grendelbooks.com Finley, Martha on Heirloombookstore.com Finley, Martha on Hoffmansbookshop.com Finley, Martha on Montclairbookcenter.com Finley, Martha on Mybookiejoint.com Finley, Martha on Notquitenewstuff.com Finley, Martha on Oldkidsbooks.com Finley, Martha on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Finley, Martha on Patcat.net Finley, Martha on Peakirkbooks.com Finley, Martha on Pellabooks.com Finley, Martha on Pilgrimbooks.net Finley, Martha on Sandyaco.com Finley, Martha on Seattlebookcenter.com Finley, Martha on Second-chance-books.com Finley, Martha on Thebooksend.com Finley, Martha on Thedustjacket.biz Finley, Martha on Treasureschristianbooks.com Finley, Martha on Wellfleetbooks.com Finley, Martha on Wheenobooks.com Finley, Martha on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|