Sweet Beagle Books

Simple Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FREE MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING to locations within the U.S. for orders of $50 or more.
 
 
 

Finley, Martha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Finley, Martha Elsie's Children
Lightly rubbed at extremities of cover, no other defects. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. A beautiful copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1905 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 17984 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Finley, Martha Elsie's Journey on Inland Waters
Except for a corner bump, maroon cover is in excellent condition. Front page ends are spotted, light foxing to endpages. Jacket is lightly soiled, small chips, rubbing and tears, still colorful and attractive, now protected with acid-free mylar cover. ; Maroon cloth cover, black lettering on spine and front cover. This is the 1895 A. L Burt reprint, in dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall A. L. Burt Company 1895 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 17991 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Finley, Martha Elsie's Kith and Kin
Rubbed at extremities of cover. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. Gilt lettering on spine is darkened. This is the 1914 Dodd, Mead reprint. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1914 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 17983 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Finley, Martha Elsie's Vacation and after Events
Rubbed at extremities of cover, slightly worn through in places. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. Gilt lettering on spine is dulled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1891 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 17986 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Finley, Martha Elsie's Womanhood
Light rubbing to cover extremities, two owner stamps, front page ends spotted. Jacket is lightly soiled, small chips and tears, still attractive, now protected with acid-free mylar cover. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. Gilt lettering on spine is darkened. Dust jacket shows an oval portrait of the beautiful Elsie as a young woman. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1917 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 17990 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Finley, Martha Grandmother Elsie
Light rubbing to cover extremities, no other defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. ; Maroon cloth cover with embossed pansy design. Gilt lettering on spine is slightly dulled. This is the 1910 Dodd, Mead reprint. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Dodd, Mead & Co 1910 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 17988 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Finley, Martha on Abooklegacy.com
Finley, Martha on Aldersgatebooks.com
Finley, Martha on Antiquarius.com
Finley, Martha on Aziomedia.com
Finley, Martha on Bdbooksandart.com
Finley, Martha on Beaglebooks.com
Finley, Martha on Betterbookgetter.com
Finley, Martha on Bluemountainbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Bookembooks.com
Finley, Martha on Bookmarcsonline.com
Finley, Martha on Booksontheblvd.com
Finley, Martha on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Cardinalbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Coasbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Cozybookcellar.com
Finley, Martha on Cupboardmaker.com
Finley, Martha on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Finley, Martha on Doullbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Drakefarmbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Dustjacket.ca
Finley, Martha on Edconroybooks.com
Finley, Martha on Foxfirebooks.com
Finley, Martha on Gloversbookery.com
Finley, Martha on Goodwillbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Grendelbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Heirloombookstore.com
Finley, Martha on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Finley, Martha on Montclairbookcenter.com
Finley, Martha on Mybookiejoint.com
Finley, Martha on Notquitenewstuff.com
Finley, Martha on Oldkidsbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Finley, Martha on Patcat.net
Finley, Martha on Peakirkbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Pellabooks.com
Finley, Martha on Pilgrimbooks.net
Finley, Martha on Sandyaco.com
Finley, Martha on Seattlebookcenter.com
Finley, Martha on Second-chance-books.com
Finley, Martha on Thebooksend.com
Finley, Martha on Thedustjacket.biz
Finley, Martha on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Wellfleetbooks.com
Finley, Martha on Wheenobooks.com
Finley, Martha on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SweetBeagle.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com